Information on processing of personal data by company HOTEL GLAMOUR, s.r.o.

Below you can find the information on how we treat your personal data, how you may contact us if you have any questions with regard to processing of your personal data, as well as other important information on processing of your personal data. We recommend you to read this information thoroughly. This information may be changed from time to time. Updated information regarding processing of your personal data will be published on our website www.hotelglamour.sk.

In processing your personal data we follow the law nr. 18/2018 of the code, and the regulation of European Parliament and EU Commission nr. 2016/679 on protection of personal entity in processing of personal data and related provisions. 

Data controller:

HOTEL GLAMOUR s.r.o., Sládkovičova 43, 974 05 Banská Bystrica, VAT nr. 36684228,  email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., tel.:  00 421 56 688 0555, www.hotelglamour.sk.

Following information specifies conditions of processing personal data by company HOTEL GLAMOUR, s.r.o. according to particular purpose:


ACCOMMODATION SERVICES

RESERVATIONS OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES

CAREER

COMMUNICATION AND MAILING

AREA MONITORING

MARKETING

CONTRACTUAL PARTNERS

What are your rights?

Right to withdraw your consent

In case we are processing your personal data based on your consent, you have right to withdraw your consent anytime by sending us a written request by regular mail to our address, or via email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..  Sending of marketing information may be cancelled directly via emailed marketing information, which contains the choice to cancel. Withdrawal of consent has no influence on legitimacy of processing the personal data based on previous consent prior to withdrawal.

Right to access the personal data

This right enables you to request from us the information, which personal data we are processing and to request copies of your personal data. The rights of third parties however may not be restricted.

Right to correction and rectification

Personal data must be correct, valid and true. Based on your request you have the right to correct incorrect information and add or modify your personal data. By claiming this right you are helping us to maintain your personal data correct and updated. 

Besides certain exceptions you also have these rights: 

Right to delete your personal data

Based on your request you have the right to have your personal data deleted, in case the purpose of its processing was finished or in case, when your personal data are being processed illegally. 

Right to restrict processing of personal data

Based on your request you have the right to restrict processing of your personal data.

Right to transfer of your personal data

Based on your request you have the right to obtain your personal data we are processing in structured, commonly used and readable form; you also have the right to request transfer of these personal data to another data controller, if it is technically possible. The rights of third parties however may not be restricted.

Right to object to processing of your personal data

You have the right to object towards processing of your personal data anytime. 

The ways of enforcing rights

You may enforce your rights by written request sent by regular mail to our address, or via email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..  
We will reply to your request regarding processing of your personal data without delay in any case until one month from its receiving. In certain cases may this due-time prolonged by next 2 months; however we will inform you about reasons of prolonging the due-time within a month from receiving your request. We will provide you with Information for free. However, if the requests from you are inappropriate or frequent, we may charge you decent administration fee. 

Data subject has right to bring complaint to supervisory body (Office for personal data protection/Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov SR, Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27; email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.), in case of presuming that processing of its personal data doesn´t comply to valid legal regulations. 

Valid since May 25th 2018.

 

Promotions

Hotel Glamour**** offers to its costumers the best of all services in a splendid surrounding of Zemplínska Šírava.

Weddings

about us

Celebrate your great day in a beautiful surrounding of the hotel Glamour****. Our team of professionals is prepared to meet all your desires.

Trip recommendations

location

Hotel surrounding offers various possibilities. Apart from swimming in the water reservoir, you may visit castles and touristic places such as Sninský kameň and Vihorlatské jazero situated in close surrounding, or attend music and cultural events.